Scroll to content
Forster Park Primary School home page

Forster Park Primary School

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school

 

Senior Leadership Team

Executive HeadteacherMichelle Fenniche

Head of School

Andy Bond                    

Deputy Headteacher

Peter Killip

Head of Inclusion & Nurture                         

Jo Palmer

Executive Business Manager

Suzanne Deadman

SENCO & Des. Teacher for LAC

Sarah Brooks

SLT - (EYFS/KS1 Lead Practitioner)

Anna Lesiecka

SLT - (KS2 Lead Practitioner)

Samantha Steele

 

Admin Team

Office Manager

Marisha Lindo                

Admin Assistant

Audrey Hart

Admin Support

Linda Taylor

ICT Technician

Peter Pereira

Attendance & Welfare Officer

Karina Lee

Family Support Worker

Liz Smith

 

Teaching Staff

Reception  Teacher (Puffins)

Songul Dervish

Year 1 Class Teacher (Doves)

Ruth Osborne/Charlotte Banning

Year 1 Class Teacher (Hummingbird)

Jane Manoharan/Beverley Scott-Dotting

Year 2 Class Teacher (Flamingo)

Rebecca Gonsalves

Year 2 Class Teacher (Swan)

Elizabeth Mundy

Year 3 Class Teacher (Parakeet)

Jacqueline Munroe-Nedd

Year 3/4 Class Teacher (Starling)

Lee Braganza

Year 4 Class Teacher (Chaffinch)

Naomi Brooks

Year 5 Class Teacher (Macaw)

Colleen Scotland

Year 5 Class Teacher (Magpie)

Kelsey Nunes

Year 6 Class Teacher (Eagle)

Claudia Radu

Year 6 Class Teacher (Hawk)

Marie Miller

The Nest (Nightingale)

Alicia Munn-Barrow

 

Support Staff

Nursery Nurse

Collette Thomas-Johnson

Nursery Nurse

Elizabeth Pendry

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Jeanne Emmanuel

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Michelle Powell

KS1 Teaching AssistantObel Abel
KS1 Teaching AssistantTania De-Freitas
KS1 Teaching AssistantSharon Hudson
KS1 Teaching AssistantAngela Hudson

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Akeisha Hoo-Fong

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Maria Snell

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Nicolene Cubiss

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Cherri Hatch

KS2 Teaching AssistantAmanda Barber
KS2 Teaching AssistantJeanne Emmanuel
KS2 Teaching AssistantWendy Swain

SEN Support

Davina Del Sol

SEN SupportJo Vanderburg 
Phonics SpecialistJill Collier

Art Therapist 

Lloyd Wheeler-Smith

Nurture Support

Kiran Chima

Speech and Language Therapist

Mira Magsino

Extended Services Manager

Teresa Heywood

After School Club Assistant

Theresa O'Keefe

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Amanda Barber

 

HLTAs

HLTA               

Lisa Murphy 

HLTA

Debra Bell

 

Support Team

Assistant SENCO     

Sophie Hodson

Learning Mentor

Karen Pearl

Learning Mentor

Lauren Flanagan

Nurture HLTA

Carlie Hallett

 

Premises Team

Facilities Manager     

Denie De Roche  

Premises Assistant

Nealon Cox

Premises Assistant

Daniel Snell