Meet the Staff
Come and meet the staff at our school
Senior Leadership Team
Executive Headteacher | Michelle Fenniche |
Head of School | Andy Bond |
Deputy Headteacher | Peter Killip |
Head of Inclusion & Nurture | Jo Palmer |
Executive Business Manager | Suzanne Deadman |
SENCO & Des. Teacher for LAC | Sarah Brooks |
SLT - (EYFS/KS1 Lead Practitioner) | Anna Lesiecka |
SLT - (KS2 Lead Practitioner) | Samantha Steele |
Admin Team
Office Manager | Marisha Lindo |
Admin Assistant | Audrey Hart |
Admin Support | Linda Taylor |
ICT Technician | Peter Pereira |
Attendance & Welfare Officer | Karina Lee |
Family Support Worker | Liz Smith |
Teaching Staff
Reception Teacher (Puffins) | Songul Dervish |
Year 1 Class Teacher (Doves) | Ruth Osborne/Charlotte Banning |
Year 1 Class Teacher (Hummingbird) | Jane Manoharan/Beverley Scott-Dotting |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Flamingo) | Rebecca Gonsalves |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Swan) | Elizabeth Mundy |
Year 3 Class Teacher (Parakeet) | Jacqueline Munroe-Nedd |
Year 3/4 Class Teacher (Starling) | Lee Braganza |
Year 4 Class Teacher (Chaffinch) | Naomi Brooks |
Year 5 Class Teacher (Macaw) | Colleen Scotland |
Year 5 Class Teacher (Magpie) | Kelsey Nunes |
Year 6 Class Teacher (Eagle) | Claudia Radu |
Year 6 Class Teacher (Hawk) | Marie Miller |
The Nest (Nightingale) | Alicia Munn-Barrow |
Support Staff
Nursery Nurse | Collette Thomas-Johnson | |
Nursery Nurse | Elizabeth Pendry | |
KS1 Teaching Assistant | Jeanne Emmanuel | |
KS1 Teaching Assistant | Michelle Powell | |
KS1 Teaching Assistant | Obel Abel | |
KS1 Teaching Assistant | Tania De-Freitas | |
KS1 Teaching Assistant | Sharon Hudson | |
KS1 Teaching Assistant | Angela Hudson | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Akeisha Hoo-Fong | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Maria Snell | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Nicolene Cubiss | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Cherri Hatch | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Amanda Barber | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Jeanne Emmanuel | |
KS2 Teaching Assistant | Wendy Swain | |
SEN Support | Davina Del Sol | |
SEN Support | Jo Vanderburg | |
Phonics Specialist | Jill Collier | |
Art Therapist | Lloyd Wheeler-Smith | |
Nurture Support | Kiran Chima | |
Speech and Language Therapist | Mira Magsino | |
Extended Services Manager | Teresa Heywood | |
After School Club Assistant | Theresa O'Keefe | |
Senior Midday Meal Supervisor | Amanda Barber |
HLTAs
HLTA | Lisa Murphy |
HLTA | Debra Bell |
Support Team
Assistant SENCO | Sophie Hodson |
Learning Mentor | Karen Pearl |
Learning Mentor | Lauren Flanagan |
Nurture HLTA | Carlie Hallett |
Premises Team
Facilities Manager | Denie De Roche |
Premises Assistant | Nealon Cox |
Premises Assistant | Daniel Snell |