Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Senior Leadership Team

 
Executive HeadteacherMichelle Fenniche
Head of SchoolAndy Bond
Deputy HeadteacherPaul Houghton
Head of Inclusion and NurtureJo Palmer
Executive Business ManagerLoretta Reynolds
SLT - (KS1 Lead Practitioner)Sarah Brooks
SLT - (KS2 Lead Practitioner)Samantha Steele

Admin Team

 
Pupil AdministratorAma Singh
Finance AdministratorMarisha Lindo
Admin SupportLin Taylor
ICT TechnicianPeter Pereira
Attendance & Welfare OfficerKarina Lee
Family Support WorkerLiz Smith
Inclusion OfficerSophie Hodson

Teaching Staff

 
Nursery Teacher (Robin Class)Charlotte Banning/Emma Mills
Reception Teacher (Penguins Class)Jane Manoharan/Ruth Osborne
Reception  Teacher (Puffins Class)Songul Dervish-Hassan
Year 1 Class Teacher (Doves)Sam Hart
Year 1 Class Teacher (Hummingbird)Beverley Scott-Dotting/Emma Mills
Year 2 Class Teacher (Flamingo)Amelia Edwards
Year 2 Class Teacher (Owls)Jennifer Cordova
Year 3 Class Teacher (Kingfisher)Alicia Munn-Barrow
Year 3 Class Teacher (Peacock)Lee Braganza
Year 4 Class Teacher (Parakeet)Caroline  Howard-Jones
Year 4 Class Teacher (Chaffinch)Jacqueline Munroe-Nedd
Year 4 Class Teacher (Jay)Tracey Young
Year 5 Class Teacher (Macaw)Rebecca Gonsalves
Year 5 Class Teacher (Magpie)Catherine Wilson
Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Falcon)Emily Porter
Year 6 Class Teacher (Eagle)Lucinda Ballie

Support Staff

 
Nursery NurseLouise Poulsom
Nursery NurseCollette Thomas-Johnson
EYFS Teaching AssistantJo Vanderburg
EYFS Teaching AssistantAlanna Hallett
Reception Teaching AssistantElizabeth Pendry
KS1 Teaching AssistantAmanda Barber
KS1 Teaching AssistantWendy Swain
KS1 Teaching AssistantJeanne Emmanuel
KS1 Teaching AssistantMichelle Powell
KS2 Teaching AssistantSharon Hudson
KS2 Teaching AssistantAkeisha Hoo-Fong
KS2 Teaching AssistantDavina Del Sol
KS2 Teaching AssistantObehi Abel
KS2 Teaching AssistantTania De Freitas
KS2 Teaching AssistantMaria Snell
KS2 Teaching AssistantNicolene Cubiss
KS2 Teaching AssistantCherri Hatch
Phonics SpecialistJill Collier
Nurture SupportKirandeep Chima
Extended Services ManagerTeresa Heywood
After School ClubThereasa O'Keeefe
Senior Midday Meal SupervisorAmanda Barber
Sports CoordinatorTeach Sport

HLTA's

 
HLTALisa Murphy
HLTADebra Bell
SEN HLTACarlie Halett

Learning Mentors

 
Learning MentorKaren Pearl
Learning MentorLauren Flanagan
Learning MentorAntonia Vidal

Premises Team

 
Facilities ManagerDenie De Roche
Premises AssistantNealon Cox

 

Top